Prairie Junior Hockey League
December 23rd, 2023
7:30PM
FINAL
Delisle Centennial Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Albert Timberjaks PATJ | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Delisle Chiefs DC | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Prince Albert Timberjaks PATJ | 42 (20-11-11) | 1/3 | 6 |
Delisle Chiefs DC | 65 (13-31-21) | 1/2 | 28 |
#92 Keethan Isbister (Larry Flett, JaseMartin) |
6:56
|
|
#22 Eric Ward (Larry Flett) |
4:05
|
#27 Ryan Lepitzki (Chase Hansen, EvanMalenfant) | PP |
17:42
|
#19 Aaron Campbell (Ryan Lepitzki) |
12:50
|
|
#19 Kylen Taphorn (Sam Chittenden, RhysMaksimow) | PP |
7:02
|
#9 Colin Paulhus (Unassisted) | SH |
6:27
|
#29 Sam Chittenden (Garin Lammers) |
4:07
|
|
#15 Turner Krahn (Carter Mason) |
2:07
|
#13 Mason Engele (James Klemetski) |
6:47
|
|
#8 Carter Mason (Jesse Borschneck) |
5:15
|
|
#3 Mason Lammers (Josh Herzog, GriffinHeaney) |
0:07
|
#3 Mason Lammers (Delisle Chiefs) | Charging |
2 Minutes
|
11:22
|
#28 Dru Minke (Delisle Chiefs) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
2:04
|
#13 Mason Engele (Delisle Chiefs) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
17:52
|
#14 Jesse Borschneck (Delisle Chiefs) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
13:40
|
#18 Ryan Richmond (Prince Albert Timberjaks) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
7:44
|
#27 Ryan Lepitzki (Prince Albert Timberjaks) | Cross Checking |
2 Minutes
|
7:02
|
#27 Rhys Maksimow (Delisle Chiefs) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
4:07
|
#2 Jase Martin (Prince Albert Timberjaks) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
18:04
|
#13 Mason Engele (Delisle Chiefs) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
18:04
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | J. Martin Jase Martin | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
4 | L. Flett Larry Flett | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | l. flett liam flett | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | L. Flett Liam Flett | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | E. Malenfant Evan Malenfant | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | A. Miller Ashton Miller | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | C. Noreikat Cohen Noreikat | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | R. Richmond Ryan Richmond | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
19 | A. Campbell Aaron Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | K. Willoughby Kaleb Willoughby | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | E. Ward Eric Ward | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | C. Hansen Chase Hansen | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | R. Lepitzki Ryan Lepitzki | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
29 | C. Morash Cody Morash | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
92 | K. Isbister Keethan Isbister | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | K. Dansereau ST L Keegen Dansereau ST L | 65 | 6 | 59 | .908 | 59:53 | 0 |
31 | C. Rennie Carson Rennie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | J. Klemetski James Klemetski | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | M. Lammers Mason Lammers | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
4 | G. Lammers Garin Lammers | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | N. Bohmann Nate Bohmann | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | D. Prince Dylan Prince | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | C. Mason Carter Mason | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | A. Harris Ashton Harris | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | J. Herzog Josh Herzog | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | M. Engele Mason Engele | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
14 | J. Borschneck Jesse Borschneck | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 10 |
15 | T. Krahn Turner Krahn | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | G. Heaney Griffin Heaney | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | K. Taphorn Kylen Taphorn | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | C. Huber Clay Huber | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | C. Lehouillier Caley Lehouillier | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | R. Maksimow Rhys Maksimow | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 10 |
28 | D. Minke Dru Minke | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
29 | S. Chittenden Sam Chittenden | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | R. Harkot ST W Rhett Harkot ST W | 42 | 5 | 37 | .881 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | N. Martens Noah Martens | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Gabriel Beaulieu |
Referee: | Tyler Semchyshen |
Linesman: | Mitchell Muller |
Linesman: | Justin Genest |
Scorekeeper: | Justin Gibson |
Scorekeeper: | Amanda Radford |
Timekeeper: | D. Glowa |