Prairie Junior Hockey League Pilot Butte StormRegina CapitalsFort KnoxAssiniboia Southern RebelsDelisle ChiefsSaskatoon QuakersSaskatoon RoyalsCarrot River Outback ThunderSaskatoon WestleysPrince Albert TitansWest Central RageSilver Foxes
Select seasons >>>
   Prairie Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Fri, Sep. 14 Boxscore
7:45P Westleys
(Bob Dybvig)
1 Royals
(Bob Dybvig)
3 Rod Hamm Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 15
2:00P Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
7 Storm
(Bill Johnston)
7 Pilot Butte Recreation Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 15
3:15P Southern Rebels   Medicine Hat   Medicine Hat
EX
Sat, Sep. 15 Boxscore
7:30P Thunder
(Bob Dybvig)
4 Titans
(Bob Dybvig)
7 Kinsmen Arena
EX
Sun, Sep. 16
2:30P Southern Rebels   Medicine Hat   Medicine Hat
EX
Sun, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:00P Capitals
(Bill Johnston)
3 SO Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
2 Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Sun, Sep. 16 Boxscore
7:15P Quakers
(Bob Dybvig)
6 Westleys
(Bob Dybvig)
2 Rod Hamm Arena
EX
Wed, Sep. 19 Boxscore
8:00P Silver Foxes
(Bill Johnston)
4 Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
6 Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Fri, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Royals
(Bob Dybvig)
3 Chiefs
(Bob Dybvig)
6 Delisle Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Storm
(Bill Johnston)
3 Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
4 Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Sat, Sep. 22
1:00P Storm
(Bill Johnston)
  Rebels
(Bill Johnston)
  Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Sat, Sep. 22
4:00P Capitals
(Bill Johnston)
  Silver Foxes
(Bill Johnston)
  Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Sat, Sep. 22
7:00P Rebels
(Bill Johnston)
  Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
  Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
EX
Sat, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:30P Westleys
(Bob Dybvig)
4 Chiefs
(Bob Dybvig)
7 Delisle Arena
EX
Sun, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:15P Titans
(Bob Dybvig)
4 Thunder
(Bob Dybvig)
6 Melfort
EX
Sun, Sep. 23 Boxscore
7:15P Royals
(Bob Dybvig)
4 Quakers
(Bob Dybvig)
7 Rod Hamm Arena
EX
Wed, Sep. 26 Boxscore
7:30P Chiefs
(Bob Dybvig)
3 Quakers
(Bob Dybvig)
1 Harold Latrace #2
RS
Sat, Sep. 29 Boxscore
7:30P Thunder
(Bob Dybvig)
5 Rage
(Bob Dybvig)
8 Kerrobert Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 29 Boxscore
7:30P Royals
(Bob Dybvig)
4 Titans
(Bob Dybvig)
1 Kinsmen Arena Official Scoresheet
RS
Sat, Sep. 29 Boxscore
7:45P Chiefs
(Bob Dybvig)
7 Storm
(Bill Johnston)
2 Pilot Butte Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 29 Boxscore
8:00P Rebels
(Bill Johnston)
3 Fort Knox
(Bill Johnston)
6 Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
RS
Sun, Sep. 30 Boxscore
3:00P Thunder
(Bob Dybvig)
8 Rage
(Bob Dybvig)
5 Unity Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 30 Boxscore
8:15P Titans
(Bob Dybvig)
1 Royals
(Bob Dybvig)
5 Rod Hamm Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Quakers 7 6 1 0 0 12
Chiefs 7 5 2 0 0 10
Royals 7 2 5 0 0 4
Rage 3 1 2 0 0 2
Westleys 4 0 2 0 2 2
Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0
Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Capitals 7 7 0 0 0 14
Fort Knox 7 4 2 0 1 9
Rebels 7 2 4 0 1 5
Silver Foxes 3 1 1 0 1 3
Storm 4 0 4 0 0 0
COMPLETE STANDINGS